- Revenue 2023
- $0
- Expenses 2023
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 230 NEBRASKA ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Kara Winker
CFO-Subsidiary Entities
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jim Palmer
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Doug Skinner
Vice-Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Leah Glasgo
Secretary (until 10/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jane Arnold
Secretary (eff 10/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Thomas Clark
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Wendy Lindley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jesica Hanson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Tracy Larson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jim Gobell
Director (through 12/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Leah Knapp
Director (eff 01/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
TRINITY HEALTH ANESTHESIA GROUP OF NEW YORK P C
On its 2024 return
-
HERITAGE HOUSE NURSING CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
HOME AIDE SERVICE OF EASTERN NEW YORK
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
TRINITY HEALTH PLAN OF MICHIGAN INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MARJORIE DOYLE ROCKWELL CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
EDDY LICENSED HOME CARE AGENCY
On its 2024 return
-
CAPITAL REGION GERIATRIC CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
SETON HEALTH AT SCHUYLER RIDGE RESIDENTIAL HEALTHCARE
On its 2024 return
-
TRINITY CONTINUING CARE SERVICES
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
THE JAMES A EDDY MEMORIAL GERIATRIC CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY
On its 2024 return
-
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH PLAN OF CONNECTICUT INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH PLAN OF NEW YORK INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH PLAN OF IDAHO INC
On its 2024 return
-
MOUNT SINAI HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.