- Revenue 2024
- $7,623,157
- Expenses 2024
- $8,053,990
Program services were 78.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F300
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2650 OLIVE ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KELLY DOLAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MARIANNE FOURNIE
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ROBERT J WAGNER
VICE BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
THOMAS E WILLIAMSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ADAM FOURNIE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CHARLES J WIEGERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DAVID FLEISHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DENISE BENTELE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DIANE BECKERLE O'BRIEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DR EDWARD LAWLOR PHD
IMMEDIATE PAST BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ERICA ABBETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ERICK MESSIAS MD MPH PHD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
H ROBERT SANDERS
COMPENSATION CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
IDA EARLY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JACK B LAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JAMES MUELLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JILL SCHUPP
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JOHN BUTLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JOHN D ELSER II
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KIMBERLY MCBRIDE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MARCELLE PIRES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MAYOLA ROWSER PHD DNP FNP PMHNP
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHAEL GIRSCH
NOMINATING & GOVERNANCE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RENITA DUNCAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RISA ZWERLING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,623,157
- Expenses
- $8,053,990
- Contributions
- $4,404,947
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $10,195,070
- Expenses
- $8,608,596
- Contributions
- $7,230,774
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,767,536
- Expenses
- $11,255,435
- Contributions
- $6,626,386
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC
$1,707,789
2022 ALL - Health and Well-being; CCS - Health and Well-being
-
2022 LIFELINE SERVICES
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC
$1,501,785
2024 CCS-Health and Well-being; ALL-Community Stability and Crisis Response; ALL-Health and Well-being
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC
$1,443,789
2023 ALL - Health and Well-being; CCS - Health and Well-being
-
2023 LIFELINE SERVICES
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC
$316,972
2023 ALL - Community Stability and Crisis Response
-
2022 AFTER SCHOOL EDUCATION PROGRAMS
-
$89,524
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$78,000
2023 Provide telephonic hotline for gambling related problems
-
$78,000
2024 PROVIDE TELEPHONIC HOTLINE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · RESIDENTIAL BEHAVIORAL HEALTH · MO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.