As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E240
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4901 FOREST PARK AVE STE 1200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of BJC HEALTH SYSTEM (EIN 43-1617558). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Filings
No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. The IRS accepted at least one return from this organization that Nonprofiteer does not parse — a Form 990-EZ, 990-PF or 990-T. The returns are listed below, with the top-line figures the IRS index carries for them. classified by us Read from the filing-requirement codes the IRS publishes for it in the Business Master File.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
$19,497,623
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES, FACILITIES, EQUIPMENT & CLINICAL EFFORTS
-
ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
$17,695,842
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES, FACILITIES, EQUIPMENT AND CLINICAL EFFORTS
-
ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
$14,314,441
2023 PATIENT CARE, COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND EQUIPMENT GRANTS
-
2024 SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE. ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE.
-
2023 SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE. ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE.
-
2022 SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE. ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: UNRESTRICTED OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE.
-
$202,831
2022 RESEARCH
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$152,650
2023 HEALTH
-
$134,719
2023 RESEARCH
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$128,950
2022 HEALTH
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
BARNES-JEWISH ST PETERS & PROGRESS WEST FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS MEDICAL GROUP SC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
MISSOURI BAPTIST HEALTHCARE FOUN ATT JANICE BURNETT
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
PROTESTANT MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER INC SELF-INSURANCE PROGRAM
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
THE FOUNDATION FOR BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.