Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ASSOCIATION ON AGING WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES

EIN 43-1708529 SAINT LOUIS, MO

Revenue 2024
$2,066,348
Expenses 2024
$1,923,328

Program services were 85.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P80
Classification
1000
Street
2385 HAMPTON AVE STE 110

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARY ANN TOLLIVER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MYRA JACKSON

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CRAIG SEVER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARTHA BROWN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KELLI BARTON

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JILL CIGLIANA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROL CREBS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • YVONNDA FORD

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CATHERINE GOEBEL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EMILY HARTLEY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HADLEY KOMBRINK

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATIE MACLEAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRY REISER

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GWENDOLYN RODRIGUEZ

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NANCY SHREWSBURY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELANIE THERIAULT

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH WARD

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BUZ ZEMAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAMELA MERKLE

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $87,656
    From this org
    $87,656
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,066,348
    Expenses
    $1,923,328
    Contributions
    $1,854,591
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,974,837
    Expenses
    $1,828,428
    Contributions
    $1,793,795
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,814,124
    Expenses
    $1,665,768
    Contributions
    $1,612,928
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,562,027
    Expenses
    $1,298,075
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,343,836
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,501,405
    Expenses
    $1,307,525
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,279,251
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,301,318
    Expenses
    $1,189,923
    Assets (EOY)
    $856,811
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,531,170
    Expenses
    $1,389,793
    Assets (EOY)
    $739,986
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,604,048
    Expenses
    $1,512,003
    Assets (EOY)
    $621,497
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,494,446
    Expenses
    $1,418,004
    Assets (EOY)
    $548,093
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,378,509
    Expenses
    $1,312,494
    Assets (EOY)
    $454,861
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,108,538
    Assets (EOY)
    $392,999
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $861,163
    Assets (EOY)
    $306,596
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $661,137
    Assets (EOY)
    $279,737

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.