- Revenue 2024
- $28,038,978
- Expenses 2024
- $27,234,807
Program services were 84.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5325 FARAON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
John M Poore
Director/CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,634,941
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,396,868
- Other
- $238,073
- Hours/week
- 1 + 37 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,039,449 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $352,085 related
- Other
- $0 + $5,334 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $213,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,273 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,634,941 related
-
Davin J Turner DO
Director
- Total calculated
- $979,883
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $849,212
- Other
- $130,671
- Hours/week
- 1 + 37 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $681,882 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $161,996 related
- Other
- $0 + $5,334 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $97,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $32,871 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $979,883 related
-
Gene A Claycomb
Director
- Total calculated
- $609,104
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $512,714
- Other
- $96,390
- Hours/week
- 1 + 37 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $399,971 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $105,921 related
- Other
- $0 + $6,822 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $60,107 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,283 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $609,104 related
-
Matt Baker
Director/Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $2,500
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,500
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
Serena Naylor
Director/Chair
- Total calculated
- $2,500
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,500
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 4 related
-
Drew M Keesbury
CFO/Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $838,306
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $740,821
- Other
- $97,485
- Hours/week
- 1 + 36 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $585,390 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $153,973 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,458 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $65,167 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $32,318 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $838,306 related
-
Katie Dias DO
President - Mosaic Life Care Albany
- Total calculated
- $384,970
- From this org
- $333,026
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $51,944
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $267,175
- Bonus
- $64,191
- Other
- $1,660
- Deferred
- $31,585
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,359
- Filer's total
- $384,970
-
Michael R Rinard
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $449,707
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $368,476
- Other
- $81,231
- Hours/week
- 1 + 36 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $296,959 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $69,131 related
- Other
- $0 + $2,386 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $45,160 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,071 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $449,707 related
-
Angelia Martin MD
Staff Physician
- Total calculated
- $319,124
- From this org
- $276,716
- From related orgs
- $2,500
- Other
- $39,908
- Hours/week
- 37 + 3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $266,285 + $2,500 related
- Bonus
- $7,860
- Other
- $2,571
- Deferred
- $5,725
- Nontaxable benefits
- $34,183
- Filer's total
- $316,624 + $2,500 related
-
James Bartley DO
Staff Physician
- Total calculated
- $326,119
- From this org
- $283,168
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,951
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $280,503
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $2,665
- Deferred
- $8,780
- Nontaxable benefits
- $34,171
- Filer's total
- $326,119
-
Jessica Simpson
Clinical Pharmacist - Albany Lead
- Total calculated
- $191,370
- From this org
- $143,780
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,590
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $143,780
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,404
- Nontaxable benefits
- $41,186
- Filer's total
- $191,370
-
Katie Redig
House Supervisor - Albany
- Total calculated
- $137,886
- From this org
- $122,358
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,528
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Lori L Bishop
Director - Nursing Services - Albany
- Total calculated
- $157,057
- From this org
- $133,069
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,988
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $117,651
- Bonus
- $14,236
- Other
- $1,182
- Deferred
- $2,765
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,223
- Filer's total
- $157,057
-
Mark Laney MD
Former Director/CEO
- Total calculated
- $220,393
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $220,393
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $220,393 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $220,393 related
-
Michael Pulido
Former Secretary/Chair
- Total calculated
- $268,884
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $268,884
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $268,884 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $268,884 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $28,038,978
- Expenses
- $27,234,807
- Contributions
- $378,005
- Grants paid
- $10,187
-
2023
- Revenue
- $28,357,942
- Expenses
- $25,868,995
- Contributions
- $738,322
- Grants paid
- $5,099
-
2022
- Revenue
- $23,340,134
- Expenses
- $25,713,236
- Contributions
- $1,139,977
- Grants paid
- $7,620
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$814,875
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 Forgiveness of Loan principal and interest related to the renovation of the mosaic-albany hospital
-
2023 Forgiveness of loan principal and interest related to the renovation of Northwest Medical Center Association, Inc.
-
2024 Forgiveness of loan principal and interest related to the renovation of northwest medical center association, inc..
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · MO
-
Heartland Foundation (MOSAIC LIFE CARE FOUNDATION)
501(c)(3) · Support · MO · controlled entity
-
Heartland Long Term Acute Care Hospital (HLTACH)
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · MO · controlled entity
-
Heartland Regional Medical Center (MOSAIC-ST JOSEPH)
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · MO · controlled entity
-
Northwest Medical Center Foundation Inc (NMC FOUNDATION)
501(c)(3) · Support · MO · controlled entity
-
Mosaic Medical Center-Maryville (MOSAIC-MARYVILLE)
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · MO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER - MARYVILLE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HEARTLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
HEARTLAND LONG TERM ACUTE CARE HOSPITAL
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
Midwestern Health Management Inc
C Corporation · Property Mgmt Svcs · MO · controlled entity
-
C Corporation · Investment · MO · controlled entity
-
C Corporation · Redevelopment · MO · controlled entity
-
Uptown St Joseph Redevelopment Corp
C Corporation · Redevelopment · MO · controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.