Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SIOUX FALLS DOWNTOWN GOOD SAMARITAN HOUSING GP INC

EIN 45-2473519 SIOUX FALLS, SD

Revenue 2025
$0
Expenses 2025
$1,004

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L21
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 5039

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SHANE KNUTSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.01
  • NATHAN SCHEMA

    PRESIDENT; CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.01
  • ERIC LUCAS VANDEN HULL

    VICE PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.01
  • CHAD JUNGMAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.01

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $1,004
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    -$161,949
    Expenses
    $1,614
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $10
    Expenses
    $1,608
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 11 August 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.