Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEHEMIAH CHARITABLE FUND

EIN 45-2587928 REDLANDS, CA

Revenue 2024
$419,513
Expenses 2024
$323,900

Program services were 90.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T12
Classification
1000
Street
1255 W COLTON AVENUE 572

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WILLIAM LONG

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EUGENIA TURNER

    TREASURER/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCISCA BEER

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CORNELIOUS PAGE JR

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAMELA GROGAN

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $103,320
    From this org
    $103,320
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $90,711
    Bonus
    $12,609
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $103,320

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $419,513
    Expenses
    $323,900
    Contributions
    $418,728
    Grants paid
    $25,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $136,147
    Expenses
    $138,174
    Contributions
    $124,912
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $144,890
    Expenses
    $236,135
    Contributions
    $129,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2014, reinstated 15 May 2014.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.