Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COPPER CITIES YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE

EIN 45-3781886 GLOBE, AZ

Revenue 2025
$183,813
Expenses 2025
$174,969

Program services were 64.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N62
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 908

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JOSEPH BARAJAS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • LEXIE NOSIE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • AJ NOSIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JOHN PETTY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • MARCOS FRANCO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • ROSE DALMOLIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • SAVANNAH BARAJAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • CHRIS GOSS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $183,813
    Expenses
    $174,969
    Contributions
    $183,813
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $166,681
    Expenses
    $159,236
    Contributions
    $166,681
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $143,584
    Expenses
    $153,810
    Contributions
    $143,584
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $148,970
    Expenses
    $141,274
    Contributions
    $148,970
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2019, reinstated 15 May 2019.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.