JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF SOUTH FLORIDA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
EIN 45-3806052 COCONUT CREEK, FL
- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $910
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 1130 COCONUT CREEK BOULEVARD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
STUART MORRIS
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SCOTT RASSLER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
PETER WOOLF
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALFREDO AGUIRRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
LAURIE SALLARULO
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $910
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $13,132
- Expenses
- $375,134
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,718
- Expenses
- $1,500
- Contributions
- $12
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$10,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF SOUTH FLORIDA
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.