Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

EAGLE VALLEY SENIOR LIFE INC

EIN 45-3953406 AVON, CO

Revenue 2024
$143,881
Expenses 2024
$147,757

Program services were 33.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P81
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 9727

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WENDY MILLER

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $27,458
    Compensation
    $27,458
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    16
  • ROBERT MANN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRADLEY ESTY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • EDDI FESSLER

    PROGRAM DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $41,233
    Compensation
    $41,233
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    24
  • CELYNN MCCLARRINON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • SAMANTHA HODGKINS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $25,200
    Compensation
    $25,200
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    20
  • MONICA MCCARROLL

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHRIS BARR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $143,881
    Expenses
    $147,757
    Contributions
    $127,641
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $144,943
    Expenses
    $123,571
    Contributions
    $139,658
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $101,517
    Expenses
    $84,160
    Contributions
    $95,449
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.