Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BLUE MOUNTAINS FOREST PARTNERS

EIN 45-4844162 MT VERNON, OR

Revenue 2024
$206,916
Expenses 2024
$246,872

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
C30
Classification
1000
Street
22139 HWY 395

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARK WEBB

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $77,700
    From this org
    $77,700
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • SUSAN JANE BROWN

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • MARK CERNY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • DAVE HANNIBAL

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • PAM HARDY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • RICK MINSTER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • GLEN JOHNSTON

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • ZACH WILLIAMS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • ROY WALKER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $206,916
    Expenses
    $246,872
    Contributions
    $59,375
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $192,325
    Expenses
    $153,640
    Contributions
    $80,806
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $57,964
    Expenses
    $121,487
    Contributions
    $49,804
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

  • 2023 To implement forest and range land related conservation activities.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.