- Revenue 2024
- $1,376,351
- Expenses 2024
- $1,447,907
Program services were 90.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E32
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 643 CAPE CORAL PKWY E STE B
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SUSAN HOOK
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $202,175
- From this org
- $202,175
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $202,175
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $202,175
-
BRETT FURLONG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NELVAN GONZALEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL MEEUWSEN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN O'BERSKI
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SUSAN O'BERSKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HILLARY TOLMEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NIKOLAY ZUYEV
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,376,351
- Expenses
- $1,447,907
- Contributions
- $764,525
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,491,258
- Expenses
- $1,205,973
- Contributions
- $957,308
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $853,996
- Expenses
- $1,019,256
- Contributions
- $363,538
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$363,000
2023 ONGOING
-
$340,000
2022 EMERGENCY
-
$260,000
2023 Allocation for General Support
-
2024 MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELING FOR HURRICANE IAN SURVIVORS
-
2023 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE WITH HEALTHCARE TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED
-
CAPE CORAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$10,000
2023 COMMUNITY OUTREACH
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
-
2022 ONGOING
-
2023 ONGOING
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2015, reinstated 15 May 2015.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.