Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LIVE LIKE BELLA INC

EIN 46-2965698 CORAL GABLES, FL

Revenue 2024
$4,208,511
Expenses 2024
$2,345,201

Program services were 81.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G12
Classification
1000
Street
2199 PONCE DE LEON BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

The Live Like Bella Childhood Cancer Foundation is committed to being a recognized leader in childhood cancer research and advocacy while providing financial and emotional support to hundreds of families whose children are battling cancer.

  • The Live Like Bella Childhood Cancer Foundation is committed to being a recognized leader in childhood cancer research and advocacy while providing financial and emotional support to hundreds of families whose children are battling cancer. The organization also funds Pediatric Cancer Research and finding Non Toxic Treatments for a cure.

    Expenses $1,919,429

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Nicole de Lara Puente

    Chief Executive Officer

    Total calculated
    $216,760
    From this org
    $208,360
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,400
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $207,360
    Bonus
    $1,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $8,400
    Filer's total
    $216,760
  • Eduardo Duarte

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Alexander Alvarez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Matthew Bruno

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Alex Hoyos

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Alex Trujillo

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Angelica Santibaez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Guillermo Mancebo

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Javier Rivero

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Peter Smith

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Crystal Van Orsdel

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marta Ramirez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Raymond Rodriguez-Torres

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Shannah Rodriguez-Torres

    Vice-Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $4,208,511
    Expenses
    $2,345,201
    Contributions
    $3,927,992
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,627,367
    Expenses
    $1,898,719
    Contributions
    $2,125,667
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,274,872
    Expenses
    $2,561,263
    Contributions
    $1,936,433
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,545,707
    Expenses
    $1,220,859
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,403,532
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,372,120
    Expenses
    $1,155,120
    Assets (EOY)
    $900,370
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,312,107
    Expenses
    $1,633,733
    Assets (EOY)
    $933,947
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $943,865
    Expenses
    $761,035
    Assets (EOY)
    $714,657
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,093,700
    Expenses
    $1,304,071
    Assets (EOY)
    $196,842
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $467,095
    Expenses
    $677,466
    Assets (EOY)
    $196,842
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,287,569
    Expenses
    $1,302,303
    Assets (EOY)
    $336,054
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $834,864
    Expenses
    $768,699
    Assets (EOY)
    $301,553
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $746,647
    Expenses
    $598,110
    Assets (EOY)
    $225,336
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $100,450
    Expenses
    $23,651
    Assets (EOY)
    $76,799

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.