Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREELEY CREATIVE DISTRICT

EIN 46-3253510 GREELEY, CO

Revenue 2024
$801,538
Expenses 2024
$82,584

Program services were 38.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S50
Classification
1000
Street
702 13TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO ENHANCE THE COMMUNITYS CREATIVE IDENTITY AND ECONOMIC VITALITY.

Activities or mission (Part I)

GREELEY CREATIVE DISTRICT MISSION IS TO ENHANCE THE COMMUNITYS DISTINCTIVE CREATIVE IDENTITY AND INCREASE ITS ECONOMIC VITALITY. THE DISTRICT PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL AND PROMOTIONAL SUPPORT TO ENGAGE THE FULL SPECTRUM OF CREATIVE INDUSTRIES, ORGANIZATIONS, BUSINESSES, AND ARTISTS. FURTHER, THE DISTRICT CELEBRATES CULTURAL HERITAGE, INSPIRES YOUTH, AND PROMOTES PATRONS FOR EMERGING TALENTS.

  • THE DISTRICT PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL AND PROMOTIONAL SUPPORT TO ALL CREATIVE ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS. IT CELEBRATES CULTURAL HERITAGE,INSPIRES YOUTH, AND PROMOTES PATRONS FOR EMERGING TALENTS.

    Expenses $31,571

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JASON EVENSON

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $23,169
    From this org
    $23,169
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • KACIE ATCHISON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAM BRICKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAM CORLISS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAN ENGLAND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PABLO GUZMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALONZO HARRISON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WINNA MACLAREN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JESSICA MARSHALL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGAN MCBRIDE-KENNEDY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SANDY SHAKTI MYERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUE SAFARIK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEO WELCH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATHER ANDERSON

    2ND VICE PRE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAREN BAUMGARDNER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHELLY GAZA

    1ST VICE PRE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW NAGEL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $801,538
    Expenses
    $82,584
    Contributions
    $800,825
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $37,463
    Expenses
    $76,323
    Contributions
    $25,589
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $31,385
    Expenses
    $36,651
    Contributions
    $34,324
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $38,877
    Expenses
    $16,634
    Assets (EOY)
    $83,869
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $32,256
    Expenses
    $39,647
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,628
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $23,787
    Expenses
    $22,633
    Assets (EOY)
    $69,019
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $29,061
    Expenses
    $21,042
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,865
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $23,850
    Expenses
    $28,257
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,844
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $46,984
    Expenses
    $22,276
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,839
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $16,749
    Expenses
    $9,306
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,130
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $31,974
    Expenses
    $5,733
    Assets (EOY)
    $32,602

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.