Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LINCOLN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 47-0458128 LINCOLN, NE

Revenue 2024
$51,853,036
Expenses 2024
$29,146,233

Program services were 93.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T310
Classification
1000
Street
215 CENTENNIAL MALL S STE 100

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jasmine Kingsley

    Corporate Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lauren Pugliese

    Board Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Linda Major

    Corporate Secretary - UNTIL 2/6/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mark Hesser

    Board Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Ryan Beckman

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Aaron Davis

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Aaron Hilkemann

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ben Kiser

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brett Ebert

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Connie Edmond

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dan Marvin

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Diane Temme Stinton

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Eric Buchanan

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Juan Carlos Huertas

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kile Johnson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kim Robak

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Makenzie Rath

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marco Barker

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marilyn Moore

    Board Member- Past Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Meg Lauerman

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael Ferris

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Pam Hunzeker

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Preeta Bansal

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rhonda Seacrest

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ronnie Green

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $51,853,036
    Expenses
    $29,146,233
    Contributions
    $45,144,801
    Grants paid
    $23,759,618
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $38,435,421
    Expenses
    $27,734,589
    Contributions
    $32,373,317
    Grants paid
    $22,388,610
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $31,581,187
    Expenses
    $23,989,472
    Contributions
    $25,401,099
    Grants paid
    $18,792,636

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.