- Revenue 2025
- $53,715
- Expenses 2025
- $62,456
Program services were 97.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 04
- Classification
- 3000
- Street
- 1036 BRUIN BLVD 110
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
HEATHER SMITH
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
TIM WESTBROOK
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
MARY HAWKINS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DEB CARLSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
JARED STARK
VICE CHAIR THRU 6/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
KELSI ANDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
ALY WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
ANDREIA NEBEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
BERNARD BULL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DANIEL HENDRICKSON SJ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DARRIN GOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
RICHARD LLOYD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $53,715
- Expenses
- $62,456
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $16,300
-
2023
- Revenue
- $68,249
- Expenses
- $55,728
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $17,075
-
2022
- Revenue
- $29,456
- Expenses
- $55,045
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $17,475
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $57,680
- Expenses
- $44,884
- Assets (EOY)
- $43,655
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $71,655
- Expenses
- $42,656
- Assets (EOY)
- $30,859
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $23,595
- Expenses
- $56,968
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,860
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $362,541
- Expenses
- $389,975
- Assets (EOY)
- $66,431
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $391,666
- Expenses
- $378,982
- Assets (EOY)
- $93,781
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $375,247
- Expenses
- $369,349
- Assets (EOY)
- $81,097
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $365,235
- Assets (EOY)
- $75,199
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $341,176
- Assets (EOY)
- $85,120
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $332,204
- Assets (EOY)
- $90,289
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
COUNCIL OF INDEPENDENT NEBRASKA COLLEGES FOUNDATION
On its 2025 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.