- Revenue 2024
- $24,756,199
- Expenses 2024
- $22,076,084
Program services were 84.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B25
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 800 SE C ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL MALOY
HEAD OF SCHOOL
- Total calculated
- $353,638
- From this org
- $335,428
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,210
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $328,184
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $7,244
- Deferred
- $13,645
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,565
- Filer's total
- $353,638
-
CLAYTON MARSH
FORMER HEAD OF SCHOOL
- Total calculated
- $281,538
- From this org
- $264,909
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,629
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $250,880
- Bonus
- $750
- Other
- $13,279
- Deferred
- $9,314
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,316
- Filer's total
- $281,539
-
KIM STRICKLAND
CHIEF FIN AND OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $242,717
- From this org
- $219,874
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,843
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,908
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $966
- Deferred
- $9,293
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,550
- Filer's total
- $242,717
-
JASON CURTIS
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $168,708
- From this org
- $163,935
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,773
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,151
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $784
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,773
- Filer's total
- $168,708
-
MANDI FAHEY
DIR OF ADMISSIONS
- Total calculated
- $166,208
- From this org
- $143,083
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,125
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,656
- Bonus
- $5,000
- Other
- $428
- Deferred
- $5,954
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,171
- Filer's total
- $166,209
-
SCOTT PASSMORE
DIR OF ATHLETICS
- Total calculated
- $160,764
- From this org
- $142,658
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,106
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $141,396
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $1,261
- Deferred
- $4,201
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,906
- Filer's total
- $160,764
-
JESSICA BONNEM
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL
- Total calculated
- $150,606
- From this org
- $140,714
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,892
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $140,433
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $281
- Deferred
- $5,704
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,189
- Filer's total
- $150,607
-
HELENE MENGERT
DIRECTOR OF ARTS
- Total calculated
- $129,284
- From this org
- $120,030
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,254
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BRANDI WISE
ASST. HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL
- Total calculated
- $128,481
- From this org
- $108,909
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,572
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LISA HERSCHBACH
FORMER EXEC. DIR OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $110,310
- From this org
- $101,625
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,685
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DAVID SLONE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHARI STEIGER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ISAAC CODY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARKITA ROGERS
DIRECTOR (THRU 06/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSAN CHAMBERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
OMER TORE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINE FRANCO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEFAN STERNS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHAD TURBEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $24,756,199
- Expenses
- $22,076,084
- Contributions
- $14,835,571
- Grants paid
- $4,807,522
-
2023
- Revenue
- $21,097,538
- Expenses
- $21,573,035
- Contributions
- $11,967,305
- Grants paid
- $4,985,007
-
2022
- Revenue
- $18,293,110
- Expenses
- $20,801,237
- Contributions
- $9,805,589
- Grants paid
- $4,935,253
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$5,844,498
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$5,800,016
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$5,747,409
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$4,458,600
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$3,181,059
2024 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT FOR 2024
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$3,147,043
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$3,094,765
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,558,600
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$188,131
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$87,237
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.