- Revenue 2024
- $163,017,939
- Expenses 2024
- $133,979,013
Program services were 94.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B430
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 2 COLLEGE HL
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BRUCE H PRESTON
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY LYNN DURHAM
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES BOEHLKE JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM BUTZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK CARTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RANDALL M DAY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LUCERO ESPINAL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES FRANCIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RALPH O FRITH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARRELL T GUYTON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARTIN KP HILL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAM HOPKINS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVEN D KESLER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN LAMONT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEITH LAWSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES E LIGHTNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIE LUCAS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIMOTHY MCLISTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MILLARD MAZER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL MENNICKEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALBERT J MEZZANOTTE JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VIRGINIA MILLER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES E MOORE JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID MOSKOWITZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTOPHER C NEWMAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $163,017,939
- Expenses
- $133,979,013
- Contributions
- $43,615,201
- Grants paid
- $55,510,124
-
2023
- Revenue
- $130,205,035
- Expenses
- $130,165,145
- Contributions
- $15,946,597
- Grants paid
- $54,785,036
-
2022
- Revenue
- $127,413,498
- Expenses
- $129,570,108
- Contributions
- $15,018,225
- Grants paid
- $55,974,358
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $131,683,953
- Expenses
- $128,880,474
- Assets (EOY)
- $236,481,387
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $122,423,493
- Expenses
- $120,249,523
- Assets (EOY)
- $259,992,859
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $113,872,650
- Expenses
- $115,230,241
- Assets (EOY)
- $217,534,229
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $106,680,305
- Expenses
- $103,854,471
- Assets (EOY)
- $217,345,854
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $99,326,928
- Expenses
- $100,997,164
- Assets (EOY)
- $209,284,297
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$619,500
2024 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$275,167
2023 EDUCATION
-
2025 MULTIPLE
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 MULTIPLE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$81,800
2022 EDUCATION
-
$69,500
2024 EDUCATION
-
2024 MULTIPLE
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 MULTIPLE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
REAL ESTATE HOLDING · MD · income $0 · assets $0
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
C · REAL ESTATE LAND LESSOR · MD · 100% owned · share of income $67,241 · share of assets $4,610,635 · controlled entity
-
WMC DEVELOPMENT LAND HOLDING CORPORATION
C · LAND HOLDING COMPANY · MD · 100% owned · share of income $34,851 · share of assets $462,810 · controlled entity
-
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (4)
T · INVESTMENT TRUST · MD
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.