Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC

EIN 52-1234663 OMAHA, NE

Revenue 2024
$157,948
Expenses 2024
$168,229

Program services were 87.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
11006 MARCY PLZ

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC (EIN 23-1688231). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CRYSTAL ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • LARRY WOLFE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON CECIL

    PLAYER AGENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JARED ANDERSON

    FIELDS AND GROUNDS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RYAN BAUM

    FIELDS AND GROUNDS ASSISTANT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATT GARVEY

    PLAYER AGENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOE GIRTHOFFER

    PLAYER AGENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANNA ROSSETER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • MICHELLE WEISE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • SAM BROWER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOHN ADDY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JEN COSTANTINO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $157,948
    Expenses
    $168,229
    Contributions
    $134,357
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $184,925
    Expenses
    $124,495
    Contributions
    $119,666
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $104,258
    Expenses
    $120,593
    Contributions
    $86,566
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.