Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CAMDEN COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP INC

EIN 52-1333698 CAMDEN, NJ

Revenue 2025
$6,073,176
Expenses 2025
$5,997,682

Program services were 91.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
2 AQUARIUM DR STE 310

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANA L REDD

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $399,461
    From this org
    $370,156
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,305
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $370,156
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,162
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,143
    Filer's total
    $399,461
  • JOSEPH MYERS

    COO

    Total calculated
    $351,323
    From this org
    $298,553
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $52,770
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $236,327
    Bonus
    $62,226
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $22,362
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,408
    Filer's total
    $351,323
  • DENNIS A HAYES

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $189,600
    From this org
    $155,350
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,250
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $149,350
    Bonus
    $6,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $13,534
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,716
    Filer's total
    $189,600
  • ROBERT CORRALES

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $185,502
    From this org
    $168,740
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,762
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $162,740
    Bonus
    $6,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $15,263
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,499
    Filer's total
    $185,502
  • GERALD C SENESKI

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $121,960
    From this org
    $111,145
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,815
    Hours/week
    40
  • JOSEPH BALZANO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LOU BEZICH

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR LOVELL PUGH-BASSETT

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IBRAHIM BRANHAM

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY BROWN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GIANA CAMPBELL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GREGORY CARLISLE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES H CARLL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VICTOR G CARSTARPHEN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES F DEVER JR

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • OMAR W DUDYK

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ATUL GARG

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN T HANSON

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARLES HOLMES

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PATRICIA EGAN JONES

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK MCDONOUGH

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MUNOZ

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY L NASH

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEORGE NORCROSS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PEPE PIPERNO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $6,073,176
    Expenses
    $5,997,682
    Contributions
    $4,923,939
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,146,139
    Expenses
    $7,139,809
    Contributions
    $5,790,702
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $8,968,137
    Expenses
    $8,843,530
    Contributions
    $7,797,987
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,252,503
    Expenses
    $4,717,627
    Contributions
    $4,151,942
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.