- Revenue 2024
- $949,894
- Expenses 2024
- $883,080
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1300 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW STE G-329
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Ken Levinson
CEO
- Total calculated
- $358,251
- From this org
- $334,550
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,701
- Hours/week
- 40 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $268,300
- Bonus
- $66,250
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,701
- Filer's total
- $358,251
-
Diego Anez
Managing Director
- Total calculated
- $225,034
- From this org
- $202,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,034
- Hours/week
- 40 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $162,000
- Bonus
- $40,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,034
- Filer's total
- $225,034
-
Craig Albright
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dorothy Dwoskin
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Audrae Erickson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Katrin Kuhlmann
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael Smart
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ralph Carter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul DeLaney III
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Timothy Keeler
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Alexander Perkins
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lisa Schroeter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maria Zieba
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ed Gresser
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Neena Shenai
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kimberly Ellis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lila Nieves-Lee
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nasim Fussell
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Darci Vetter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steve Lamar
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Stephanie Lester
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sarah Thorn
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nicole Bivens Collinson
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $949,894
- Expenses
- $883,080
- Contributions
- $730,000
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $816,921
- Expenses
- $792,458
- Contributions
- $617,265
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $801,884
- Expenses
- $682,611
- Contributions
- $622,321
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 support org
-
2023 support org
-
WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL TRADE FOUNDATION
no cash amount reported
2024 support org
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
Washington Intl Trade Foundatn
501C3 · support Wash Intl Trade Assocprogram · DC
Declared as related by
-
WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL TRADE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.