Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MARYLAND CHAPTER AMERICAN COLLEGE OF CARDIOLOGY INC

EIN 52-1859537 ANNAPOLIS, MD

Revenue 2025
$155,908
Expenses 2025
$143,104

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
1783 FOREST DRIVE STE 238

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • GARIMA SHARMA MBBS FACC

    IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SRI PADMANABHAN MD FACC

    SECRETARY & TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JENNIFER RAY BECKMAN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $43,200
    Compensation
    $43,200
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • CAMELLUS EZEUGWU MD FACC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SEAN BEINART MD FACC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RANI HASAN MD FACC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTONY KALIYADAN MD FACC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BHAVIN PATEL DO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JONATHAN CHRISPIN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIPAN DESAI MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VAANI GARG MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANKIT SHAH MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $155,908
    Expenses
    $143,104
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $125,521
    Expenses
    $152,783
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $115,098
    Expenses
    $135,291
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $118,686
    Expenses
    $51,391
    Contributions
    $21,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.