- Revenue 2024
- $1,215,576
- Expenses 2024
- $1,444,218
Program services were 76.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F22Z
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 2020 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NW 165
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jill Roberts
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $184,684
- From this org
- $184,684
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $184,684
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $184,684
-
Thomas Harrigan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Carol Safir
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
James McGivney
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Charles Blau
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Carl Jenkins
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Robert C Bonner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Haywood Talcove
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Richard Crock
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Walter Wang
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
John DeLena
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Sue Thau
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Helen Mars
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Michael Yamaki
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Karen Tandy
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Coleen Maloof
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Marshall Fisher
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Hon Michele Leonhart
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Dan Salter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
E J Milken
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Asa Hutchinson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
John C Lawn
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Scott Canales
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jessica Hulsey
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Timothy J Shea
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,215,576
- Expenses
- $1,444,218
- Contributions
- $1,209,083
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,215,576
- Expenses
- $1,259,534
- Contributions
- $1,209,083
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,152,181
- Expenses
- $1,073,785
- Contributions
- $1,140,474
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,142,405
- Expenses
- $1,151,692
- Contributions
- $1,142,405
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $905,293
- Expenses
- $909,657
- Assets (EOY)
- $214,950
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $910,386
- Expenses
- $793,052
- Assets (EOY)
- $275,234
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $767,612
- Expenses
- $830,237
- Assets (EOY)
- $104,441
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $591,187
- Expenses
- $605,477
- Assets (EOY)
- $165,275
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $993,340
- Expenses
- $1,348,654
- Assets (EOY)
- $174,836
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $768,570
- Expenses
- $1,197,681
- Assets (EOY)
- $534,450
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,292,336
- Expenses
- $845,539
- Assets (EOY)
- $949,904
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,375,787
- Expenses
- $1,767,302
- Assets (EOY)
- $564,932
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,245,058
- Expenses
- $1,104,144
- Assets (EOY)
- $930,613
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,376,955
- Assets (EOY)
- $776,015
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 PUBLIC SERVICE
-
2023 MEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES
-
2024 MEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES
-
$10,000
2022 COMMUNITY DANCE PROGRAM
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.