Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NONPROFIT HOUSING PRESERVATIONS SB INC

EIN 52-1949586 RIVIERA BEACH, FL

Revenue 2024
$702,259
Expenses 2024
$0

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L210
Classification
1000
Street
2001 W BLUE HERON BLVD 201

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE FOR THE ACQUISITION, DEVELOPMENT, OWNERSHIP AND OPERATION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW-INCOME FAMILIES.

  • SELLER FINANCING FOR 308 UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX PROVIDING HOUSING FOR LOW-INCOME INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES.

    Revenue $701,508

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JOHN CORBETT

    DIRECTOR, CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • HUGH JACOBS

    DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • RICHARD F BURNS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ERIC PRICE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $702,259
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    $750
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $700,767
    Expenses
    $304,466
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $303,716
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $700,766
    Expenses
    $259,369
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $256,893

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $31,278,179
    Expenses
    $9,078,320
    Assets (EOY)
    $13,108,120
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,216,970
    Expenses
    $4,451,068
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,787,661
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,092,085
    Expenses
    $4,139,780
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,398,474
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,841,489
    Expenses
    $3,815,823
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,889,310
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,578,613
    Expenses
    $3,344,129
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,263,172
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $2,630,564
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,794,822
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,601,814
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,115,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,397,589

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.