- Revenue 2024
- $16,931,404
- Expenses 2024
- $18,213,355
Program services were 83.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 100 N HANOVER ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL WOLF
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
JANE BURKE
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
PAUL KRONE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
ROSEMARY BACKER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
AYANNA BYERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
SARAH COX
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
RALPH CRONE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
PATRICIA HOLBY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
KEITH KITZMILLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DR GREG LEWIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
TARYN SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
ASHLEY WILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MANAL EL HARRAK
CEO
- Total calculated
- $242,165
- From this org
- $228,044
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,121
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $228,044
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,108
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,013
- Filer's total
- $242,165
-
RHONDA STUM
CFO
- Total calculated
- $196,604
- From this org
- $171,669
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,935
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $171,669
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,590
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,345
- Filer's total
- $196,604
-
CARL ROPER
COO
- Total calculated
- $155,937
- From this org
- $141,699
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,238
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $141,699
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $2,922
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,316
- Filer's total
- $155,937
-
KATRINA THOMA CRNP
MEDICAL DIRE
- Total calculated
- $184,419
- From this org
- $179,708
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,711
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $179,708
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,602
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,109
- Filer's total
- $184,419
-
DR SUNCZERAE KUSHKITUAH
DENTAL DIREC
- Total calculated
- $223,238
- From this org
- $203,882
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,356
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $203,882
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,113
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,243
- Filer's total
- $223,238
-
DR GORDON MILLER
DOCTOR
- Total calculated
- $176,847
- From this org
- $173,380
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,467
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,380
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,467
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $176,847
-
DR LAKSHMI POLAVARAPU
DOCTOR
- Total calculated
- $258,323
- From this org
- $253,654
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,669
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $253,654
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,669
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $258,323
-
DR STEPHEN PHILLIPS
DOCTOR
- Total calculated
- $248,583
- From this org
- $244,173
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,410
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $244,173
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,410
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $248,583
-
DR SRUTHI NELLURI
DOCTOR
- Total calculated
- $223,790
- From this org
- $219,354
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,436
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $219,354
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,436
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $223,790
-
DR SIDDHANT GAIDHANE
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $183,426
- From this org
- $168,130
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,296
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,130
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,392
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,904
- Filer's total
- $183,426
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $16,931,404
- Expenses
- $18,213,355
- Contributions
- $2,460,124
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $19,116,149
- Expenses
- $16,549,643
- Contributions
- $7,547,575
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $12,503,255
- Expenses
- $11,516,486
- Contributions
- $4,404,538
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$545,000
2024 SUPPORT THE PROVISION OF DENTAL SERVICES AND COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER SUPPORT IN ADDRESSING SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH REGARDLESS OF PATIENTS' ABILITY TO PAY.
-
$543,284
2022 PROGRAM OPERATING FUNDS FOR 2023 - 2024
-
$540,000
2023 SUPPORT THE PROVISION OF DENTAL SERVICES AND COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER SUPPORT IN ADDRESSING SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH REGARDLESS OF PATIENTS' ABILITY TO PAY.
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
UNITED WAY OF THE CAPITAL REGION
$37,348
2023
-
2023 STATE BASED EXCHANGE
-
2022 PROGRAM SPECIFIC SUPPORT - SERVICES FOR LOW-INCOME PATIENTS/DESIGNATIONS
-
UNITED WAY OF THE CAPITAL REGION
$25,000
2022
-
2024 PROGRAM SPECIFIC SUPPORT - MEDICAL SERVICES FOR LOW-INCOME PATIENTS/DESIGNATIONS
-
2023 PROGRAM SPECIFIC SUPPORT - SERVICES FOR LOW-INCOME PATIENTS/DESIGNATIONS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.