- Revenue 2024
- $31,096,409
- Expenses 2024
- $32,055,532
Program services were 70.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E39Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1146
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL LI
CHIEF MEDICA
- Total calculated
- $308,342
- From this org
- $294,348
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,994
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $294,348
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,494
- Filer's total
- $308,342
-
KHALID K ALBEDRANI
INTERNIST -
- Total calculated
- $268,774
- From this org
- $254,834
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,940
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $254,834
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,440
- Filer's total
- $268,774
-
JEREMY RICHARDSON
DENTIST - DI
- Total calculated
- $250,038
- From this org
- $236,098
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,940
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,098
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,440
- Filer's total
- $250,038
-
CHERISH CRAWFORD
PEDIATRICIAN
- Total calculated
- $232,425
- From this org
- $227,545
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,880
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $227,545
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $380
- Filer's total
- $232,425
-
MICHAEL HASSING
CEO
- Total calculated
- $218,831
- From this org
- $204,891
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,940
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $204,891
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,440
- Filer's total
- $218,831
-
BIPIN SHRESTHA
FAMILY PHYSI
- Total calculated
- $210,221
- From this org
- $196,281
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,940
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $196,281
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,440
- Filer's total
- $210,221
-
CANDY LAMAS
FAMILY PHYSI
- Total calculated
- $191,519
- From this org
- $182,109
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,410
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $182,109
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,910
- Filer's total
- $191,519
-
TODD LOCKCUFF
CFO
- Total calculated
- $191,505
- From this org
- $177,565
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,940
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,565
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,440
- Filer's total
- $191,505
-
NIKKI BIGIARELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN CHARLTON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REVEREND FRANK S COE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MEGAN HOLBEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADAIRA JENKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ZACHARY LEACH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEN MILES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAMELA PARSONS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSPEH ROBINSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REVEREND GEORGE SCHRAMM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HAROLD SHREWSBERRY
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SYBIL TERRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER TOLLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $31,096,409
- Expenses
- $32,055,532
- Contributions
- $7,358,494
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $36,454,093
- Expenses
- $31,206,493
- Contributions
- $11,198,185
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $34,487,092
- Expenses
- $34,578,608
- Contributions
- $10,737,694
- Grants paid
- $2,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
VIRGINIA PRIMARY CARE ASSN INC
$34,440
2023 ACCESS, OPERATING, PHARMACY AND CLINICAL COLLABORATIVE FUNDING
-
VIRGINIA PRIMARY CARE ASSN INC
$33,256
2022 ACCESS, OPERATING, PHARMACY AND CLINICAL COLLABORATIVE FUNDING
-
2023 ALLOCATION & UNITY
-
2022 ALLOCATION & UNITY
-
2024 UNITY
-
2022 HUMAN WELFARE
-
2024 HUMAN WELFARE
-
$9,000
2023 ASSIST WITH WIC STAFF WITH REGISTERED DIETITIAN EXAM
-
2022 PARTNERS IN PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE
-
2023 PARTNERS IN PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
SHENANDOAH COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDAT
501C3 · PROVIDES F · WV · controlled entity
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
SHENANDOAH PHARMACY LLC
PHARMACEUT · WV · income $4,228,639 · assets $3,795,570
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.