Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DIAMANTE INC

EIN 56-2103799 RALEIGH, NC

Revenue 2024
$131,474
Expenses 2024
$156,574

Program services were 66.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P20
Classification
1200
Street
1312 ANNAPOLIS DR STE 204

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

DIAMANTE INC. IS DEDICATED TO THE PRESERVATION, DEVELOPMENT, AND PROMOTION OF THE CULTURE, HERITAGE, AND ARTISTIC EXPRESSION OF THE DIVERSE LATINO/HISPANIC POPULATION IN NORTH CAROLINA.

  • HOSTING CULTURAL EVENTS THAT CELEBRATE AND DEVELOP THE LATINO/HISPANIC COMMUNITY IN NORTH CAROLINA.

    Expenses $104,759

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TATY MARIA PADILLA

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • VERONICA GUTIERREZ

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • PAMELA PATRICIA GUERRA MONTANEZ

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • GUSTAVO SCHMIDT

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $131,474
    Expenses
    $156,574
    Contributions
    $98,998
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $140,717
    Expenses
    $165,637
    Contributions
    $98,860
    Grants paid
    $800
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $199,175
    Expenses
    $173,789
    Contributions
    $148,009
    Grants paid
    $2,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $99,908
    Expenses
    $114,377
    Assets (EOY)
    $36,587
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,858
    Expenses
    $61,952
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,550
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $71,185
    Expenses
    $57,362
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,644
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $54,862
    Expenses
    $48,769
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,821
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $53,257
    Expenses
    $53,453
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,393
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $53,225
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,589
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $56,300
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,462
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $51,614
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,981

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.