Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

IADLEST

EIN 57-0846174 EAGLE, ID

Revenue 2025
$3,424,296
Expenses 2025
$3,106,640

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
225 S WOODDALE AVE STE 105

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERIK BOURGERIE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BRAD JOHNSON

    FIRST VICE P

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MIKE SHERLOCK

    SECOND VICE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TREVOR ALLEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • STEPHANIE PEDERSON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MICHAEL BECAR

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $223,310
    From this org
    $223,310
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    30

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $223,310
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $223,310
  • SEAN MORIARTY

    NE REGION

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BRYANT OREM

    CENTRAL REGI

    Total calculated
    $0
  • HARVEY POWERS

    SOUTH REGION

    Total calculated
    $0
  • GREG STEVENS

    MIDWEST REGI

    Total calculated
    $0
  • PHILIP CASTLE

    WEST REGION

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JOE TRINDAL

    INTERNATIONA

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHARLES BREWER

    FEDERAL REP

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $3,424,296
    Expenses
    $3,106,640
    Contributions
    $3,109,175
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,258,560
    Expenses
    $2,228,590
    Contributions
    $1,922,043
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,580,581
    Expenses
    $2,173,524
    Contributions
    $2,336,428
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,282,637
    Expenses
    $1,661,746
    Contributions
    $2,053,262
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.