- Revenue 2024
- $20,663,214
- Expenses 2024
- $15,278,970
Program services were 90.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T31
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 6500 SUGARLOAF PKWY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SCOTT PHELAN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIM A HARTSOCK
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBIN F SANSONE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENNETH M MASSARONI
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARGARET BUGBEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADAM C WILSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAL AJANI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BIN LIU
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARLA T CARRAWAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL J KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVE COOK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID R STILL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEAN COLLINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONNA BEATTY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DICK LOPRESTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATT BENVEGNA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR CALVIN J WATTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR DANIEL J KAUFMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MAGGIE MICHEALS DECAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ETHEL D ANDERSEN JD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES D DENNARD JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL EDWARDS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL KERSH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM JOEDECKE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIA DAVIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $20,663,214
- Expenses
- $15,278,970
- Contributions
- $16,687,694
- Grants paid
- $13,473,513
-
2023
- Revenue
- $16,997,204
- Expenses
- $13,883,190
- Contributions
- $15,135,021
- Grants paid
- $12,307,114
-
2022
- Revenue
- $10,205,373
- Expenses
- $12,211,923
- Contributions
- $9,327,116
- Grants paid
- $10,733,312
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
GIBBS MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
PEACHTREE CORNERS ARTS INC
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
PEBBLE TOSSERS INC
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
PHIT WORLD FOUNDATION
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
PLEASANT HILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
FBC LOGANVILLE
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
FCA FORSYTH COUNTY
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
FEED MY SHEEP INC
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
-
12STONE CHURCH
$0
2024 SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE 501(C)(3) RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$100,000
2022 EDUCATION
-
$100,000
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 TO SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION.
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$34,100
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 PHILANTHROPY
-
$27,500
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
THE HUDGENS SUPPORTING FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION OF CFNEG · GA
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.