- Revenue 2024
- $111,720
- Expenses 2024
- $81,574
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1123
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
EDUCATION AND TRAINING OF MEMBERS IN THE UPHOLDING OF PROFESSIONAL AND ETHICAL STANDARDS AND ENHANCING THE INTEGRITY OF THE REAL ESTATE INDUSTRY.
-
EDUCATION AND TRAINING OF MEMBERS IN THE UPHOLDING OF PROFESSIONAL AND ETHICAL STANDARDS AND ENHANCING THE INTEGRITY OF THE REAL ESTATE INDUSTRY.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JOY PURVIS
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIMBERLY HARKEY
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LINDA JACKSON
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NEAL JACKSON
STATE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERI BRASWELL
STATE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEBBIE JONES
PRES ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAT STONE
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELLE SMALL
1ST VICE PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GEORGE BAKER
LOCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSAN STEELE
LOCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HEATHER NEWSOME
LOCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BONNIE CATO
LOCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRACE AUSTIN
LOCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADRIENNE DOWDY
STATE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES HESTER
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGELA PIERCE
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $111,720
- Expenses
- $81,574
- Contributions
- $7,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $131,874
- Expenses
- $83,700
- Contributions
- $11,548
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $121,829
- Expenses
- $115,787
- Contributions
- $11,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $89,459
- Expenses
- $79,754
- Assets (EOY)
- $242,900
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $83,849
- Expenses
- $60,355
- Assets (EOY)
- $238,316
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $105,683
- Expenses
- $93,214
- Assets (EOY)
- $198,982
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $89,825
- Expenses
- $77,568
- Assets (EOY)
- $194,707
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $67,427
- Expenses
- $77,171
- Assets (EOY)
- $179,141
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $61,515
- Expenses
- $63,735
- Assets (EOY)
- $200,256
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $57,302
- Expenses
- $58,395
- Assets (EOY)
- $179,052
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $56,973
- Expenses
- $60,239
- Assets (EOY)
- $188,581
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $58,299
- Expenses
- $65,699
- Assets (EOY)
- $183,419
-
2011 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $64,113
- Expenses
- $72,496
- Assets (EOY)
- $186,583
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
-
2024 FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.