Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WONDERFUL DAYS PRESCHOOL INC

EIN 58-2004632 MARIETTA, GA

Revenue 2023
$107,774
Expenses 2023
$117,882

Program services were 94.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
2000
Street
161 CHURCH ST NE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JOHN SCHAFER

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • ROGER TOLAND

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHRISTINA TOLAND

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • GEORGE ARCE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARILYN ARCE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY GROVES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TRACY WILLIAMS

    EX OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICK CARPENTER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARTHA TOVAR

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $25,200
    Compensation
    $25,200
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    25
  • JAMES CHESTER

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DOUG PAYNE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PAT MILLER

    EX OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CATALINA VILLARREAL

    EX OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVEN NUNEZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANE SANDERS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $107,774
    Expenses
    $117,882
    Contributions
    $88,784
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $168,019
    Expenses
    $113,635
    Contributions
    $145,708
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $107,449
    Expenses
    $120,759
    Assets (EOY)
    $93,039
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $97,196
    Expenses
    $80,201
    Assets (EOY)
    $106,349
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $113,970
    Expenses
    $144,444
    Assets (EOY)
    $113,054
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $116,796
    Expenses
    $142,371
    Assets (EOY)
    $119,828
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $114,689
    Expenses
    $139,959
    Assets (EOY)
    $145,403
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $169,776
    Expenses
    $147,738
    Assets (EOY)
    $170,673
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $149,710
    Expenses
    $135,498
    Assets (EOY)
    $148,635
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $144,058
    Expenses
    $150,448
    Assets (EOY)
    $134,423
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $182,298
    Expenses
    $136,966
    Assets (EOY)
    $140,813
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $113,367
    Expenses
    $132,069
    Assets (EOY)
    $95,481

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.