Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE SOCIETY ON NEUROIMMUNE PHARMACOLOGY INC

EIN 58-2586479 GAINESVILLE, FL

Revenue 2024
$113,784
Expenses 2024
$103,132

Program services were 96.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G50
Classification
1000
Street
1395 CENTER DR D6-18A

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Sabita Roy

    Meeting Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Nazira El-Hage - Membership

    Committee Chair (through 3/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Ilker K Sariyer

    Chair, Communications Comm

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Andrea D Raymond

    Chair, DISC Committee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Jerel Adam Fields - Chair

    ECITA Committee (starting

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Pankaj Seth

    Council Member (through 3/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Jun Zhu

    Council Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Shao-Jun-Tang

    Council Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Yisel M Cantres-Rosario

    Council Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Siddappa Byrareddy - Ad-hoc

    Council Member (through 3/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Michael Shtutman - Ad-hoc

    Council Member (through 3/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7
  • Shamsudheen Moidunny - Early-career

    Council Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.7

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $113,784
    Expenses
    $103,132
    Contributions
    $52,500
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $61,201
    Expenses
    $135,741
    Contributions
    $28,025
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $91,921
    Expenses
    $38,465
    Contributions
    $7,500
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2010, reinstated 15 June 2012.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.