- Revenue 2024
- $16,183,363
- Expenses 2024
- $12,463,701
Program services were 70.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- X20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3535 PEACHTREE RD NE STE 320
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Christian Murphy
CEO
- Total calculated
- $198,972
- From this org
- $185,175
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,797
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $185,175
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,373
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,463
- Filer's total
- $199,011
-
Amber Stewart
CHIEF CULTURE & STRATEGY OFFIC
- Total calculated
- $143,652
- From this org
- $137,660
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,992
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Alissa Tertichny
CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $142,333
- From this org
- $136,263
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,070
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Dawn Broms
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Matthew Broms
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jordan Brunson
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lisa Brunson
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mary Virginia Coffman
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Peter Coffman
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Leonce Crump Jr
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LaShonda Foy
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jason Gaby
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jessica Gaby
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jennifer Hale
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tricia Holder
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dionysia Johnson-Massie
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Chandra Moore-BANKS
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sonja Teague
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Loretta Zimmermann
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Gary Price
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Heather Lively
vice chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jonathan Lively
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Evia Golde
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Angela Franklin
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Deb Thompson
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $16,183,363
- Expenses
- $12,463,701
- Contributions
- $13,931,541
- Grants paid
- $624,151
-
2023
- Revenue
- $18,205,846
- Expenses
- $10,317,370
- Contributions
- $16,107,472
- Grants paid
- $345,316
-
2022
- Revenue
- $13,231,848
- Expenses
- $8,530,075
- Contributions
- $11,039,562
- Grants paid
- $477,659
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$1,130,900
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 JUSTICE
-
2024 HUMAN RIGHTS
-
2022 JUSTICE
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.