Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INLAND NORTHWEST AGC EDUCATION CENTER

EIN 58-2679743 SPOKANE, WA

Revenue 2025
$54,572
Expenses 2025
$126,729

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B30
Classification
2000
Street
4935 E TRENT AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE TRAINING OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND INDUSTRIAL INDUSTRIES.

  • WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT IN THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY, INCLUDING SUMMER EXPRESS PROGRAM CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES FOR GRADE SCHOOL KIDS, CONSTRUCTION CAREER DAYS A CONSTRUCTION TRADE SHOW FOR 1,000 HIGH SCHOOL KIDS FROM OVER 40 SCHOOLS, SKILLSUSA REGIONAL AND STATE HIGH SCHOOL COMPETITION IN CARPENTRY (70 KIDS ACROSS THE STATE), PARTNERED WITH THE SPOKANE WORKFORCE COUNCIL ON THEIR GRANT FOR THE WASHINGTON JOB INITIATIVE AS PART OF THE GOOD JOB CHALLENGE HAD 52 INDIVIDUALS FROM EITHER OUR HEAD START TO CONSTRUCTION PROGRAM OR THE CARPENTRY APPRENTICESHIP, TRADEUP2CONSTRUCTION CAMPAIGN WORKING WITH WORKSOURCE AND KREM2 TO DRIVE POTENTIAL CONSTRUCTION WORKERS, AND EMPLOYERS TO ONE WEBSITE WITH CONSTRUCTION RELATED RESOURCES AND A JOB BOARD.

    Expenses $126,729

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SCOTT WILLMS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRYAN WHITE

    1ST VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VALERIE WHITMAN

    2ND VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PHIL VON BUCHWALDT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $54,572
    Expenses
    $126,729
    Contributions
    $54,572
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $105,450
    Expenses
    $124,317
    Contributions
    $105,450
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $121,361
    Expenses
    $223,771
    Contributions
    $121,361
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $19,775
    Expenses
    $6,784
    Assets (EOY)
    $172,357
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $25,135
    Expenses
    $8,150
    Assets (EOY)
    $158,691
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $125,483
    Expenses
    $11,575
    Assets (EOY)
    $141,706
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $21
    Expenses
    $87,510
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,472
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $129,574
    Expenses
    $120,985
    Assets (EOY)
    $99,266
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $108,886
    Expenses
    $110,494
    Assets (EOY)
    $84,404
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $117,643
    Expenses
    $100,494
    Assets (EOY)
    $85,463
  • 2011 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $99,560
    Expenses
    $103,208
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,811
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $107,571
    Expenses
    $111,002
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,616

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2022

Tax period
1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022
Principal officer
KELLI FRANCO
Mailing address
4935 E TRENT AVESPOKANE WA 99212

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.