- Revenue 2023
- $1,427,052
- Expenses 2023
- $1,396,292
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- PO BOX 750
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ALLEN DOUGLAS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $167,226
- From this org
- $76,446
- From related orgs
- $82,817
- Other
- $7,963
- Hours/week
- 19 + 21 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $76,446 + $82,817 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,822 + $4,141 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $80,268 + $86,958 related
-
BRYANT A KING PE
VP REGION I
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID A KEOUGH PE
VP OF FINANC
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID COWAN JR PE
VP REGION V
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GABRIEL S PASTRANA PE
VP REGION II
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GREGORY S STEVENS PE
VP REGION VI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JUAN C PRIETO PE
VP REGION VI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KELLY CRANFORD PE
PAST PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARK J FREDERICK PE
VP REGION IV
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RYAN BLAIDA PE
VP REGION II
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
THOMAS H HAYDEN PE
ACEC FL PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHARLES W DAVIS JR PHD
PRESIDENT-EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RONALD M COLAS PE SI
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,427,052
- Expenses
- $1,396,292
- Contributions
- $27,818
- Grants paid
- $39,150
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,400,727
- Expenses
- $1,510,870
- Contributions
- $46,819
- Grants paid
- $56,457
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 SCHOLARSHIP
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES OF FLORIDA INC
501C6 · ASSOC. · FL
-
527 · PAC · FL
-
FLORIDA ENGINEERING FOUNDATION INC
501C3 · FOUNDATION · FL
Declared as related by
-
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES OF FLORIDA
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.