- Revenue 2023
- $0
- Expenses 2023
- $88,066
Program services were 30.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T700
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 601 TAMIAMI TRL S
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PHILLIP P LANHAM
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $280,751
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $252,586
- Other
- $28,165
- Hours/week
- 2 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $196,686 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $55,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $900 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $4,431 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $23,734 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $280,751 related
-
CHRIS STOBAUGH
CFO/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $250,857
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $234,491
- Other
- $16,366
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $212,391 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $16,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $6,100 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $7,429 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,937 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $250,857 related
-
KRISTIN PRINCE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $88,564
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $64,388
- Other
- $24,176
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DAVE SESSIONS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ANAND PALLEGAR
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ANNE ESSNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PING FAULHABER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ROSE-ANNE FRANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JOHN GIGLIO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DAVID GREEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ROD HERSHBERGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KEITH JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
FRANK MARTUCCI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PETE PETERSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
SUSAN SOFIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
TRACY KNIGHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PETER SODERBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $88,066
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$172,000
2024 GENERAL PURPOSES
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · COMMUNITY FOUNDATION · FL
-
GULF COAST STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORTING GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION · FL
-
S & G MOORE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · CARRY OUT THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION · FL
Declared as related by
-
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
GULF COAST STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS INC
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.