- Revenue 2024
- $162,596,250
- Expenses 2024
- $169,013,998
Program services were 77.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 101 RIVERFRONT BLVD STE 710
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Mary Lydia Ruiz
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Reggie Bellamy
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kathleen Hargreaves
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Edna Baugh
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Janene Amick
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Leroy Washington
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dan J Friedrich
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Vernon L DeSear
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shelli Freeland-Eddie
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert Klement
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cynthia Langston
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Yekaterina Chiaro
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeane McCarthy
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melvin Price
President and CEO
- Total calculated
- $763,131
- From this org
- $703,790
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $59,341
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $673,290
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $30,500
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $59,341
- Filer's total
- $763,131
-
Monica Rider
Chief Medical Officer / Me
- Total calculated
- $407,375
- From this org
- $404,560
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,815
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $401,745
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $2,815
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,815
- Filer's total
- $407,375
-
Robert Hierak
Chief Information Officer
- Total calculated
- $340,430
- From this org
- $307,502
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,928
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $274,574
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $32,928
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,928
- Filer's total
- $340,430
-
Dianne Harden
Senior Vice President of Finance
- Total calculated
- $303,282
- From this org
- $302,562
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $720
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $301,842
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $720
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $720
- Filer's total
- $303,282
-
Charles Johnson
Chief Human Resources and Shared Services Officer
- Total calculated
- $246,756
- From this org
- $238,170
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,586
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $229,584
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $8,586
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,586
- Filer's total
- $246,756
-
Prisca Garcia
Chief Nursing Officer and
- Total calculated
- $246,102
- From this org
- $207,918
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,184
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $169,734
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $38,184
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,184
- Filer's total
- $246,102
-
Wilfredo Rivera-Ortiz
VP, OB/GYN
- Total calculated
- $488,806
- From this org
- $459,780
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,026
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $451,980
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $7,800
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,026
- Filer's total
- $488,806
-
Nirmala Kishun Jit
Sr VP, Population Health
- Total calculated
- $395,571
- From this org
- $381,608
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,963
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $360,808
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $20,800
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,963
- Filer's total
- $395,571
-
Linda Snyder
VP Plan Administration, Grants, and Special Projec
- Total calculated
- $293,493
- From this org
- $292,113
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,380
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $292,113
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,380
- Filer's total
- $293,493
-
Dedrix Daka
VP of Medical Affairs
- Total calculated
- $227,118
- From this org
- $214,879
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,239
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,379
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $22,500
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,239
- Filer's total
- $227,118
-
Randy Heiser
VP, Pharmacy
- Total calculated
- $205,449
- From this org
- $191,109
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,340
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $191,109
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,340
- Filer's total
- $205,449
-
Amit Gupta
VP, Cardiology
- Total calculated
- $1,192,983
- From this org
- $1,180,744
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,239
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,158,244
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $22,500
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,239
- Filer's total
- $1,192,983
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $162,596,250
- Expenses
- $169,013,998
- Contributions
- $15,279,050
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $171,673,889
- Expenses
- $174,351,865
- Contributions
- $14,512,019
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $156,797,495
- Expenses
- $166,840,436
- Contributions
- $16,983,695
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $156,797,495
- Expenses
- $166,840,436
- Contributions
- $16,983,695
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 ASSESSMENTS/HEALTCARE EXPENSES
-
2023 ASSESSMENTS/HEALTCARE EXPENSES
-
$221,476
2022 To assist patients in need with their prescription drugs and to assist families in need
-
2023 SUBSTANCE ABUSE DCF SUNCOAST REGION
-
2024 SUBSTANCE ABUSE DCF SUNCOAST REGION
-
$115,000
2024 U.S. HURRICANE RESPONSE
-
2022 ASSESSMENTS/HEALTCARE EXPENSES
-
$25,000
2024 DISASTER RELIEF
-
2024 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
-
2023 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.