Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEW FRONTIERS HEALTH FORCE INC

EIN 59-3499998 LARGO, FL

Revenue 2025
$790,377
Expenses 2025
$799,046

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q300
Classification
1000
Street
1071 DONEGAN RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

MEDICAL MISSION TRIPS TO 3RD WORLD COUNTRIES. MEDICAL SUPPLIES & MEDICAL ATTENTION GIVEN TO MANY NEEDY PEOPLE IN THE USA AND AROUND THE WORLD. DISASTER RELIEF SUPPLIES & PEOPLE BROUGHT IN DURING MEDICAL EMERGENCY

  • MEDICAL MISSION TRIPS TO 3RD WORLD COUNTRIES. MEDICAL SUPPLIES & MEDICAL ATTENTION GIVEN TO MANY NEEDY PEOPLE IN THE USA AND AROUND THE WORLD. DISASTER RELIEF SUPPLIES & PEOPLE BROUGHT IN DURING MEDICAL EMERGENCY CONDITIONS. DEVELOPMENT AND PARTICIPATION IN BUSH CLINICS.

    Expenses $799,046 · Revenue $790,373

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Dr T Hawthorne

    Director

    Total calculated
    $42,480
    From this org
    $24,480
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,000
    Hours/week
    50
  • Tim Sattinger

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Judie Shahbazian

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Julie Upman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Linda Ellis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Everett Blair

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Lynn Edmiston

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Steve Waaland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $790,377
    Expenses
    $799,046
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $460,266
    Expenses
    $503,539
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $390,080
    Expenses
    $390,454
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $269,975
    Expenses
    $241,872
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $248,929
    Expenses
    $228,315
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $186,503
    Expenses
    $193,371
    Assets (EOY)
    $38,170
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $249,441
    Expenses
    $279,961
    Assets (EOY)
    $43,120
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $286,662
    Expenses
    $266,393
    Assets (EOY)
    $77,791
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $218,722
    Expenses
    $241,398
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,522
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $340,222
    Expenses
    $319,973
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,198
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $197,955
    Expenses
    $216,055
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,949
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $242,540
    Assets (EOY)
    $78,049
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $209,494
    Assets (EOY)
    $46,778

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.