- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 181 SOUTHEAST 5TH AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JENNIFER THOMASON
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JULIA MURPHY
CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TARA OKLER
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Todd Passehl
Chief Retail Officer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KEVIN ELWELL
chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
charlotte leonard
vice chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher Boccaccio
secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brion P Lawler
assistant secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joseph Meeler
treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael gregory
assistant treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jason Aube
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Renay Chung MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lauren McClellan
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Erin Maddocks
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dave Markarian
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Doug Mosley
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Quinlivan
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robyn Raphael-Dynan
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Doug Simms
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ludy Underwood
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ASHLEY CARROLL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MANDY WARREN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
jackson autry
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,650,375
- Expenses
- $2,737,485
- Contributions
- $1,872,496
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,650,375
- Expenses
- $2,737,485
- Contributions
- $1,872,496
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 AFFILIATE
-
2022 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE NEW HOME
-
2023 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE NEW HOME
-
2022 Grants to support program operation
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$10,000
2024 Disaster Relief
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$9,000
2023 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
-
$8,500
2024 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2022 return
-
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF GREATER PALM BEA
501(C)(3) · housing · FL
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.