Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEW HOPE HUMAN SERVICES INC

EIN 59-3543969 DELTONA, FL

Revenue 2025
$68,074
Expenses 2025
$77,595

Program services were 85.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S80
Classification
1000
Street
2855 LAKE HELEN OSTEEN RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WILLIAM BRADLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DOROTHLENE BRADLEY

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $12,350
    Compensation
    $12,350
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • MACLIN MICHELLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JUNITA ROLAND

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $68,074
    Expenses
    $77,595
    Contributions
    $68,074
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $76,748
    Expenses
    $66,292
    Contributions
    $76,748
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $71,063
    Expenses
    $78,134
    Contributions
    $71,063
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $63,062
    Expenses
    $71,943
    Contributions
    $63,062
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $57,630
    Expenses
    $72,275
    Assets (EOY)
    $23,231
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $103,514
    Expenses
    $91,216
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,876
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $61,390
    Expenses
    $66,966
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,578
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $76,701
    Expenses
    $73,298
    Assets (EOY)
    $31,154
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $98,328
    Expenses
    $79,423
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,751
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,993
    Expenses
    $61,502
    Assets (EOY)
    $38,846
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,711
    Expenses
    $49,183
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,355
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,963
    Expenses
    $58,574
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,827
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,869
    Expenses
    $32,641
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,438
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,852
    Expenses
    $60,586
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,210

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.