ASSOCIATION OF RACING COMMISSIONERS INTERNATIONAL INC
EIN 61-0289940 LEXINGTON, KY
- Revenue 2025
- $758,759
- Expenses 2025
- $787,708
Program services were 6.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 2365 HARRODSBURG ROAD SUITE B-450
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
TO ENCOURAGE A FORCEFUL NATIONWIDE REGULATION OF RACING AND WAGERING FOR THE PROTECTION OF THE SPORT, CONTESTANTS AND THE PUBLIC.
-
CONFERENCES, COMPILATIONS, SERVICE MULTI-STATE FINGERPRINTING AND OTHER ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE RACING AND ITS INTEGRITY.
Expenses $47,444 · Revenue $115,867
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Edward MartinEDWARD MARTIN
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $252,744
- From this org
- $252,744
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $252,744
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $252,744
-
Dominic DiceraDOMINIC DICERA
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Duncan PattersonDUNCAN PATTERSON
CHAIR ELECT/
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ismael TrejoISMAEL TREJO
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tyler DurandTYLER DURAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rob WilliamsROB WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott ChaneySCOTT CHANEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tanya BoulmetisTANYA BOULMETIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tom ChuckasTOM CHUCKAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Waqas AhmedWAQAS AHMED
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jamie EadsJAMIE EADS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chuck IbeyCHUCK IBEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
George MahoneyGEORGE MAHONEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Casey RickettsCASEY RICKETTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David HolmesDAVID HOLMES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stephen LandrySTEPHEN LANDRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul EspinosaPAUL ESPINOSA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Doug MooreDOUG MOORE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sara Ben-DavidSARA BEN-DAVID
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kip KeeferKIP KEEFER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer RushinJENNIFER RUSHIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Anthony SalernoANTHONY SALERNO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $758,759
- Expenses
- $787,708
- Contributions
- $630,100
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $765,002
- Expenses
- $838,542
- Contributions
- $693,744
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $731,226
- Expenses
- $793,212
- Contributions
- $674,450
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $778,554
- Expenses
- $651,007
- Contributions
- $657,990
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $735,827
- Expenses
- $572,558
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,966,006
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $742,543
- Expenses
- $578,400
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,770,802
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $727,331
- Expenses
- $654,036
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,620,352
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $742,301
- Expenses
- $672,245
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,530,832
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $683,702
- Expenses
- $590,117
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,437,611
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $701,425
- Expenses
- $605,284
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,285,589
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $674,247
- Expenses
- $695,465
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,174,837
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $681,234
- Expenses
- $630,189
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,238,514
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $696,814
- Expenses
- $667,128
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,187,886
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $695,118
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,114,410
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING PROFESSIONAL AND COMMERCIAL TRUST
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.