Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FRONTIER HOUSING INC

EIN 61-0863958 MOREHEAD, KY

Revenue 2024
$4,715,046
Expenses 2024
$4,655,217

Program services were 68.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
5445 FLEMINGSBURG RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TOM MANNING-BEAVIN

    PRESIDENT/CE

    Total calculated
    $217,971
    From this org
    $158,146
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $59,825
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,146
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $15,327
    Nontaxable benefits
    $44,498
    Filer's total
    $217,971
  • CHELSA HAMILTON

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $99,940
    From this org
    $79,953
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,987
    Hours/week
    40
  • ANN BALLARD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TONY BOYD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DOROTHY CLEMONS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • EZRA DIKE

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • WES HOLLAND

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SHANTEE LAMARR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • KAMILLA LAWSON

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DAVID LOLLIS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RENEE PARSONS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DR ITZA ZAVALA-GARRETT PHD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CODY PRATER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BODIE STEVENS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $4,715,046
    Expenses
    $4,655,217
    Contributions
    $3,935,107
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,315,089
    Expenses
    $3,438,890
    Contributions
    $2,637,558
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,520,311
    Expenses
    $2,444,837
    Contributions
    $1,881,707
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.