- Revenue 2024
- $195,538
- Expenses 2024
- $208,952
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- H25
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3 CHENANGO RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
E ADEL HERGE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRITTANY GOODRICH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HUT BEAL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARTHA WINSOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL GARRITY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARGARET SAVOIE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELISABETH FOURNIER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAPRICE ECKERT
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN KNAVEL
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $195,538
- Expenses
- $208,952
- Contributions
- $133,500
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $176,007
- Expenses
- $147,413
- Contributions
- $144,625
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $161,324
- Expenses
- $126,367
- Contributions
- $133,500
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
PATHFINDER VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
$144,625
2023 SUPPORT FOR THE KENNEDY WILLIS CENTER ON DOWNSYNDROME, INC.
-
PATHFINDER VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
$133,500
2022 SUPPORT FOR THE KENNEDY WILLIS CENTER ON DOWNSYNDROME, INC.
-
PATHFINDER VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
$133,500
2024 SUPPORT FOR THE KENNEDY WILLIS CENTER ON DOWNSYNDROME, INC.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
PATHFINDER VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2021.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.