Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CRABTREE FARMS OF CHATTANOOGA INC

EIN 62-1760383 CHATTANOOGA, TN

Revenue 2024
$536,799
Expenses 2024
$531,945

Program services were 61.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T20
Classification
1200
Street
1000 E 30TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JILL ALLEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KENYATTA ASHFORD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICHARD BEELAND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BO BENTLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DELAINA ELMZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KRISTY GRAVES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOHN HETZLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOEL HOUSER

    VICE-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JAZMINE LEBLANC

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • PAPAE LITCHFIELD

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • VIRIDIANA MARIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LILY SANCHEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • AMANDA STOFAN

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JOHN SWEET

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COLE WEBSTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MELONIE SHERMAN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (ENDED DEC. 2024)

    Total calculated
    $55,945
    From this org
    $55,945
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • LENA BANKS

    INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIR.(START DEC. 2024)

    Total calculated
    $37,056
    From this org
    $37,056
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $536,799
    Expenses
    $531,945
    Contributions
    $266,740
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $437,693
    Expenses
    $507,729
    Contributions
    $196,898
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $447,486
    Expenses
    $445,376
    Contributions
    $188,690
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.