- Revenue 2024
- $1,979,722
- Expenses 2024
- $1,935,033
Program services were 78.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 115 E JEFFERSON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DONNA MARIETTA
CEO (THRU DEC 2024)
- Total calculated
- $106,485
- From this org
- $91,467
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,018
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHRISTOPHER TURMAN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $68,115
- From this org
- $65,554
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,561
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MARTHA FURR
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $46,767
- From this org
- $16,267
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,500
- Hours/week
- 22.5
-
BOB FROESE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AIMEE STEINEKER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHERRY WEEKS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIS TEEL
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LARRY CARTER
MEMBER AT LARGE/EX OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LASHANDRA WARREN BARNES
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALLISON GUICE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NIKITA MCCLAIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV RICHARD WILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREA MCCAIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHERRY WHITE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELIZABETH DROLLETTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KERON FORTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARTIE B MCENERNEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CASSANDRA CROSBY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE HART
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN MCWILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY BAKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANA NIX MOORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD SPEAR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE STROWD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM SCOGGAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,979,722
- Expenses
- $1,935,033
- Contributions
- $1,839,288
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,876,659
- Expenses
- $1,860,916
- Contributions
- $1,738,041
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,540,822
- Expenses
- $1,438,012
- Contributions
- $1,380,150
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,644,153
- Expenses
- $1,646,639
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,366,820
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,696,988
- Expenses
- $1,515,745
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,451,917
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,811,498
- Expenses
- $1,508,403
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,296,663
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,505,373
- Expenses
- $1,390,763
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,962,348
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,434,932
- Expenses
- $1,290,260
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,876,645
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,383,195
- Expenses
- $1,245,140
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,687,751
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,115,665
- Expenses
- $1,170,161
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,378,346
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$90,000
2024 ASSIST WITH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND SERVICES
-
$90,000
2023 ASSIST WITH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND SERVICES
-
$52,200
2022 ASSIST WITH ORAGANIZATIONS PROGRAMS AND SERVICES
-
$12,310
2022 Contribution
-
2023 COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE
-
2022 COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE
-
2024 PROGRAM RELATED EXPENSES
-
2023 GENERAL/OPERATING
-
2023 PROGRAM RELATED EXPENSES
-
2022 PROGRAM RELATED EXPENSES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.