Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY INC

EIN 68-0028682 TRACY, CA

Revenue 2024
$10,521,475
Expenses 2024
$9,436,018

Program services were 88.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O23Z
Classification
1000
Street
753 W LOWELL AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY'S MISSION IS TO ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, CARING, RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS.

  • THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY HELPS YOUTH ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL BY PROVIDING GUIDANCE AND QUALITY PROGRAMS. PROGRAMS ARE OFFERED IN FIVE CORE AREAS: EDUCATION AND & CAREER DEVELOPMENT, CHARACTER & LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, HEALTH & LIFE SKILLS, THE ARTS, AND SPORT, FITNESS & RECREATION. THE CLUB IS A SAFE, AFFORDABLE AND FUN PLACE FOR KIDS AGES 6- 18 YEARS OF AGE, WHERE ACADEMIC SUCCESS, CHARACTER & CITIZENSHIP AND HEALTHY LIFESTYLES ARE THE PRIORITY OUTCOMES. PROGRAMS ARE HELD AT TWENTY-SEVEN SITES THROUGHOUT TRACY AND ESCALON AND SERVE OVER 5,700 YOUTH ON AN ANNUAL BASIS.

    Expenses $8,314,343 · Revenue $8,061,862

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KELLY WILSON

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $226,538
    From this org
    $196,275
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,263
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $196,275
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,263
    Filer's total
    $226,538
  • TAWNYA MONTOYA

    FINANCE DIRE

    Total calculated
    $82,884
    From this org
    $72,482
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,402
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARIA ADIARTE

    FORMER FINAN

    Total calculated
    $41,072
    From this org
    $41,072
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • LISA AGUILERA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON ALCALA

    EX OFFICIO/D

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANET BROWN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LTE MIGUEL CONTRERAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIANNE CORDOVA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANIS COUTURIER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PARAM GILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RENEE HENSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR SHITAL HUBLI

    CVO PRESIDEN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCES MIZUNO

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN NG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN PALMER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR SUNIL PATEL

    PRESIDENT EL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOE PERRY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR SALMAN RAZI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR PRAVEENA SARMA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CINDY SASSER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VIRGINIA SEPULVEDA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR IHSUAN SHEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL SOUZA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DORLANE THRASHER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDA TURNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $10,521,475
    Expenses
    $9,436,018
    Contributions
    $2,391,370
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,215,415
    Expenses
    $7,799,077
    Contributions
    $2,653,912
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,832,887
    Expenses
    $4,655,305
    Contributions
    $1,237,880
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,528,150
    Expenses
    $2,418,399
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,775,772
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,396,124
    Expenses
    $2,068,772
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,519,247
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,393,151
    Expenses
    $2,037,711
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,182,247
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,202,261
    Expenses
    $2,086,232
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,855,079
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,135,321
    Expenses
    $2,091,529
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,744,187
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,949,711
    Expenses
    $2,081,005
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,589,438
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,081,584
    Expenses
    $1,978,964
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,689,013
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,819,911
    Expenses
    $1,741,891
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,559,302
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,719,470
    Expenses
    $1,861,965
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,470,615
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,718,407
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,641,679

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.