Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PETALUMA HEALTH CENTER

EIN 68-0437840 PETALUMA, CA

Revenue 2024
$83,868,071
Expenses 2024
$76,028,092

Program services were 78.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
1179 N MCDOWELL BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ROBERT RAMIREZ

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TOM ISAAK

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PHOEBE ELLIS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ELIZABETH GOLDBLATT

    TREASURER (THRU 2/2025) / DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANNE MIRANTE

    TREASURER (START 2/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WILLIAM BARRETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • FERNANDO CARRILLO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARIANA GUERRERO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SILVIA RODRIGUEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DARLENE SANDOVAL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TERESA TAYLOR-KING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CATHERINE WEST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NURIT LICHT MD

    CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $394,717
    From this org
    $348,046
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,671
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $333,291
    Bonus
    $13,524
    Other
    $1,231
    Deferred
    $37,464
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,207
    Filer's total
    $394,717
  • PEDRO TOLEDO JD MA MHSA

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $393,063
    From this org
    $341,314
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $51,749
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $340,534
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $780
    Deferred
    $34,538
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,211
    Filer's total
    $393,063
  • MOLLY JOUANEH CMA

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $340,361
    From this org
    $302,876
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $37,485
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,096
    Bonus
    $25,385
    Other
    $395
    Deferred
    $35,006
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,479
    Filer's total
    $340,361
  • RAMONA ENGLISH DDS

    CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $338,686
    From this org
    $302,204
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $36,482
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $266,244
    Bonus
    $35,000
    Other
    $960
    Deferred
    $35,148
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,334
    Filer's total
    $338,686
  • SVEINN SIGURDSSON MA MS-HSM

    CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $236,768
    From this org
    $201,424
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $35,344
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $201,141
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $283
    Deferred
    $11,170
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,174
    Filer's total
    $236,768
  • KIMBERLY KELLER MBA

    CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $201,021
    From this org
    $173,533
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $27,488
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $173,269
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $264
    Deferred
    $9,460
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,028
    Filer's total
    $201,021
  • ALAN CHAN PHARMD

    CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER (START 1/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • REBECCA KATZ MD

    MED DIR OF PRIMARY CARE/CLINICAL INT

    Total calculated
    $351,867
    From this org
    $308,082
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $43,785
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $301,453
    Bonus
    $6,010
    Other
    $619
    Deferred
    $13,790
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,995
    Filer's total
    $351,867
  • CARLIN CHI MD

    MEDICAL DIRECTOR, PRIMARY CARE

    Total calculated
    $301,922
    From this org
    $259,855
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,067
    Hours/week
    36

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $249,508
    Bonus
    $8,705
    Other
    $1,642
    Deferred
    $13,695
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,372
    Filer's total
    $301,922
  • CHRISTINA GOMEZ-MIRA MD

    ASSOC MED DIR, RURAL HEALTH SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $251,230
    From this org
    $237,581
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,649
    Hours/week
    36

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $228,541
    Bonus
    $8,513
    Other
    $527
    Deferred
    $12,361
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,288
    Filer's total
    $251,230
  • KEN WEINSTOCK MD

    DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH

    Total calculated
    $370,980
    From this org
    $338,467
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $32,513
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $326,340
    Bonus
    $9,859
    Other
    $2,268
    Deferred
    $17,541
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,972
    Filer's total
    $370,980
  • SCOTT HOLMES MD

    MEDICAL DIRECTOR, PRIMARY CARE

    Total calculated
    $346,333
    From this org
    $305,781
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,552
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $300,322
    Bonus
    $5,080
    Other
    $379
    Deferred
    $8,522
    Nontaxable benefits
    $32,030
    Filer's total
    $346,333
  • JONATHAN CHOE MD

    FAMILY PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $307,662
    From this org
    $289,949
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,713
    Hours/week
    30

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $275,383
    Bonus
    $13,780
    Other
    $786
    Deferred
    $13,216
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,497
    Filer's total
    $307,662

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $83,868,071
    Expenses
    $76,028,092
    Contributions
    $10,447,707
    Grants paid
    $51,562
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $76,581,487
    Expenses
    $76,135,638
    Contributions
    $13,416,910
    Grants paid
    $36,760
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $73,522,685
    Expenses
    $71,250,151
    Contributions
    $18,644,349
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.