Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALABAMA HONDURAN MEDICAL EDUCATIONAL NETWORK

EIN 68-0538134 JASPER, AL

Revenue 2025
$237,283
Expenses 2025
$241,590

Program services were 99.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B03
Classification
1000
Street
516 RIDGEVIEW DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RICHARD BOWIE

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • LOUISE ALTMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DANNY ARNOLD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JERRY BOSHELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DALE CAPRON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • IVAN C GREENE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • HUGH J GUFFEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • LARRY GUTHRIE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • B LEXIE HILTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BENNY ROWE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • LINDA TRIPP

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $237,283
    Expenses
    $241,590
    Contributions
    $237,283
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $141,492
    Expenses
    $132,634
    Contributions
    $141,492
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $128,644
    Expenses
    $102,437
    Contributions
    $128,644
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $177,177
    Expenses
    $163,351
    Contributions
    $177,177
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2010, reinstated 15 August 2011.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.