Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OUACHITA REGIONAL COUNSELING AND MENTAL HEALTH CENTER INC

EIN 71-0401764 HOT SPRINGS, AR

Revenue 2024
$10,423,831
Expenses 2024
$10,756,836

Program services were 74.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F320
Classification
1000
Street
125 WELLNESS WAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SUSAN SMITH

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $163,894
    From this org
    $163,894
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $163,894
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $163,894
  • SCOTT WELCH

    FORMER CFO

    Total calculated
    $121,677
    From this org
    $121,677
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $121,677
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $121,677
  • JESSIE GREEN

    APN

    Total calculated
    $118,522
    From this org
    $118,522
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • DENISE HUDSON

    APN

    Total calculated
    $114,984
    From this org
    $114,984
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • KRISTIE STEVENS

    PROGRAM DIRE

    Total calculated
    $109,217
    From this org
    $109,217
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • KAREN HALL

    PSYCHIATRIST

    Total calculated
    $105,561
    From this org
    $105,561
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MICHELLE KVEUM

    CLINICAL DIR

    Total calculated
    $102,427
    From this org
    $102,427
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • DENNIS BERRY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GERALD BLACK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN BOND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ADRIENNE CONLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANICE DAVIS

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEE FRANS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIZABETH GREEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER GREER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEBBY HUNT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAREN KITCHENS

    VICE-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAFAEL MARTINEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDA RAGSDALE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $10,423,831
    Expenses
    $10,756,836
    Contributions
    $3,094,104
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,948,133
    Expenses
    $11,219,784
    Contributions
    $2,974,471
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $11,401,607
    Expenses
    $11,670,557
    Contributions
    $4,060,231
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.