Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ARKANSAS COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL VISITORS INC

EIN 71-0562233 LITTLE ROCK, AR

Revenue 2025
$81,291
Expenses 2025
$114,646

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q230
Classification
2000
Street
16 TOULOUSE CT

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Vernon Markham

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Loretta Alexander

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Kaleem Sayyed

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Amman Abbassi

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Rush Deacon

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Alan Eastham

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Susan Inman

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Aaron Lubin

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Peter Shults

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $81,291
    Expenses
    $114,646
    Contributions
    $21,799
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $116,537
    Expenses
    $138,040
    Contributions
    $20,229
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $136,136
    Expenses
    $144,046
    Contributions
    $45,118
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $164,691
    Expenses
    $128,756
    Contributions
    $164,691
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

  • 2022 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTERNATIONAL VISITORS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

  • 2023 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTERNATIONAL VISITORS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

  • 2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT

  • 2024 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTERNATIONAL VISITORS LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

  • 2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT

  • 2022 EDUCATIONAL GRANT IN SUPPORT OF HOSTING UKRAINIAN OFFICIALS IN LITTLE ROCK. INCLUDES PROGRAM AGENDA PLANNING.

  • 2024 EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL GRANT, SPONSORED BY THE CONGRESSIONAL OFFICE FOR INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP, WHICH WAS USED TO HOST A 6-MEMBER GROUP OF UKRAINIAN PROFESSIONALS FOR A WEEK-LONG PROGRAM ON THE TOPIC OF UKRAINE'S RECOVERY THROUGH YOUTH PARTICIPATION IN LITTLE ROCK, AR.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.